Justina Emilie Beyersdorff, 1819

Name
Justina Emilie /Beyersdorff/
Given names
Justina Emilie
Surname
Beyersdorff
Also known as
Justina Emilie /Beiersdorff/
Birth April 21, 181903:00 33 34
Baptism May 2, 1819 33 34 (aged 11 days)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherGottfried Gotthilf Beyersdorff
February 27, 182410:30 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherGottfried Gotthilf Beyersdorff
March 11, 1824 (aged 4 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Nottaufe um 3 Uhr Morgens
Death of a brotherGottfried Gotthilf Beyersdorff
March 11, 1824 (aged 4 years) Age: 00-00-12 Tage
Cause: unbekannte Krankheit
Burial of a brotherGottfried Gotthilf Beyersdorff
March 13, 1824 (aged 4 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherFriedrich Gustav Beyersdorff
March 6, 182711:00 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherFriedrich Gustav Beyersdorff
March 24, 1827 (aged 7 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Catharina Stertz
December 26, 18289:30 (aged 9 years)
Cause: Entkräftung
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnna Catharina Stertz
December 30, 1828 (aged 9 years)
Cemetery: Kirche zu Ohra
Death of a maternal grandfatherMatthias Lade
February 26, 183019:30 (aged 10 years) Age: 77 Jahre
Burial of a maternal grandfatherMatthias Lade
March 2, 1830 (aged 10 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sisterRenata Wilhelmine Beyersdorff
October 19, 183012:00 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a sisterRenata Wilhelmine Beyersdorff
October 31, 1830 (aged 11 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a motherDorothea Elisabeth Lade
January 14, 183109:00 (aged 11 years) Age: 46 Jahre
Cause: Nervenfieber
Burial of a motherDorothea Elisabeth Lade
January 18, 1831 (aged 11 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a parentBenjamin Gotthilf BeyersdorffConstantia MuchauView this family
June 5, 1831 (aged 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAdelgunde Eleonore Redmer
August 16, 183114:30 (aged 12 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherAdelgunde Eleonore Redmer
August 18, 1831 (aged 12 years)
Address: evangelischen Kirche Sankt Barbara Danzig
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sisterJohanna Elisabeth Beyersdorff
before 1862 (aged 42 years)

Death of a sisterAmalie Wilhelmine Beyersdorff
March 14, 1870 (aged 50 years) Age: 55 Jahre, 11 Monate
Cause: Wassersucht
Burial of a sisterAmalie Wilhelmine Beyersdorff
March 17, 1870 (aged 50 years)
Death of a brotherJohann Gotthilf Heinrich Beyersdorff
March 5, 1883 (aged 63 years)
Family with parents
father
1786
Birth: February 23, 1786 53 43Ohra, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
17841831
Birth: November 25, 1784 31 28Ohra, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 14, 1831Borgfeld, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriage
elder brother
18111883
Birth: November 30, 1811 25 27Ohra, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 5, 1883Klein Trampken, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder sister
18141870
Birth: April 23, 1814 28 29Niederstadt, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 14, 1870Schönfeld, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder sister
18161862
Birth: September 4, 1816 30 31Borgfeld, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: before 1862
3 years
herself
1819
Birth: April 21, 1819 33 34Borgfeld, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
younger brother
18241824
Birth: February 27, 1824 38 39Ohra, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: March 11, 1824Borgfeld, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1827
Birth: March 6, 1827 41 42Borgfeld, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger sister
1830
Birth: October 19, 1830 44 45Borgfeld, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Constantia Muchau
father
1786
Birth: February 23, 1786 53 43Ohra, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
step-mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 5, 1831Borgfeld, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Ohra - Taufen von 1818-1831
Date of entry in original source: May 2, 1819
Text:

Taufregister Seite: 36 - lfd. Nr.: 43 - Jahrgang: 1819

Taufe von Justina Emilie Beiersdorff am 2. Mai 1819 in der evangelischen Kirche zu Ohra geboren am 21. April 1819, morgens um 3 Uhr in Borgfeld

Eltern: Benjamin Gotthilf Beiersdorff, Eigner in Borgfeld und seiner Ehefrau Dorothea Elisabeth geb. Lade

Taufzeugen waren: George Samuel Beiersdorff, Schneidermeister in Danzig Jgfr. Anna Dorothea Lade Jgfr. Renata Dorothea Koseharre beide aus Danzig

Quality of data: primary evidence