Augustine Kapahnke, 1870

Name
Augustine* /Kapahnke/
Given names
Augustine
Surname
Kapahnke
Also known as
Augustine* /Foth/
Birth
about 1870 37 30
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
October 2, 1871 (aged 1 year) Age: 0-0-24 tage
Note: #0247576_S.1871.128.24m
Death of a paternal grandmother
October 6, 1871 (aged 1 year) Age: 65 jahre
Note: #0247576_S.1871.128.29w

#0247576_S.1871.128.29w
H: 6 Kinder

Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
November 16, 1878 (aged 8 years) Age: 0-0-27 jahre
Note: #0247576_S.1878.161.084
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
November 25, 1879 (aged 9 years) Age: 0-1-12 jahre
Note: #0247576_S.1879.169.094
Death of a father
after 1887 (aged 17 years)
Death of a mother
September 12, 1888 (aged 18 years) Age: 48-7-29 jahre
Note: #024756_S.1888.030.053

#024756_S.1888.030.053
H: Witwer + 6 Kinder

Civil marriage
Religious marriage
Religion: evangelisch
Residence
Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 1867
4 years
herself
1870
Birth: about 1870 37 30
elder brother
3 years
younger brother
8 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Johann Carl Friedrich Foth
husband
1866
Birth: June 5, 1866 27 31 Oberprangenau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
herself
1870
Birth: about 1870 37 30
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 20, 1893Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 22, 1893Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
FAM:SOUR:PAGE:TEXT: Trauregister Seite: 1 - lfd. Nr.: 6 - Jahrgang: 1893

Trauung von Johann Foth (Arbeiter, Ober-Prangenau, Junggeselle, 27 Jahre, ev.)
mit
Augustine Kapahnke (Altsitzerstochter, Ober-Prangenau, Jungfrau, 23 Jahre, ev.)
am 22. Mai 1893, II Pfingstag in Löblau.
Eltern des Bräutigams: Ludwig Foth, Eigenthümer in O.-Prangenau, und Caroline geb. Witt
Eltern der Braut: Michael Kapahnke, Altsitzer u. Arb. in Ober-Prangenau, und † Eleonore geb. Held

Kirchliches Aufgebot: 7/5. und 14/5.

Standesamt: 20. Mai 1893 in Kahlbude
Traupastor: Uebe
FAM:SOUR:PAGE:DATE: 22 MAY 1893
Quality of data: primary evidence