Heinrich Robert Schlicht, 1864

Name
Heinrich Robert* /Schlicht/
Given names
Heinrich Robert
Surname
Schlicht
Also known as
Gustav Robert* /Schlicht/
Birth
about 1864 30 25
Religious marriage
Religion: evangelisch
Occupation
Residence
Birth of a son
Address: Bergstr. 15
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Address: Bergstraße Nr. 14
Birth of a son
Address: Bergstraße Nr. 14
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Address: Bergstr. 14
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Address: Bergstr. 14
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Address: Albrechtstr. 1
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Occupation
Residence
Address: Bergstr. 8
Birth of a daughter
Address: Bergstr. 8
Birth of a son
Address: Bergstr. 8
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a son
Address: Bergstr. 8
Baptism of a son
Religion: evangelisch
Occupation
Residence
Address: Bergstraße 8
Birth of a daughter
Address: Bergstraße 8
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Address: Bergstr. 13
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Occupation
Residence
Address: Bergstr. 13
Family with parents
father
1834
Birth: estimated 1834
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage
himself
1864
Birth: about 1864 30 25
Family with Ida Maria Wilhelmine Kähler
himself
1864
Birth: about 1864 30 25
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 2, 1888Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
10 months
son
1889
Birth: September 22, 1889 25 21 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
22 months
son
1891
Birth: July 26, 1891 27 23 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
son
1891
Birth: July 26, 1891 27 23 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 months
son
1892
Birth: November 9, 1892 28 24 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
14 months
son
1893
Birth: December 19, 1893 29 25 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
21 months
son
1895
Birth: September 3, 1895 31 27 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
daughter
1896
Birth: August 19, 1896 32 28 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
son
1896
Birth: August 19, 1896 32 28 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
1 year
son
1897
Birth: August 21, 1897 33 29 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
1899
Birth: August 29, 1899 35 31 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
1901
Birth: October 22, 1901 37 33 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
17 months
daughter
1903
Birth: March 1, 1903 39 35 Neufahrwasser, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Heiratsregister Seite: 171 - lfd. Nr.: 14 - Jahrgang 1888

Trauung von Gustav Robert Schlicht (Neufahrwasser, Seefahrer, unverehelicht, 24 Jahre, ev.)
mit
Ida Maria Kaehler (Neufahrwasser, Jungfrau, 20 Jahre, ev.)
am 2. Dezember 1888 in Danzig-Neufahrwasser.

Kirchliches Aufgebot: 25.11. und 2.12.1888
Traupastor: Stenzel
Standesamt: Danzig, am 29.11.1888, Nr. 922

Eltern des Bräutigams: Arbeiter Heinrich Schlicht in Neufahrwasser und dessen Fr. Amalie geb. Jahr
Eltern der Braut: Arbeiter Ludwig Kaehler und Fr. Wilhelmine geb. Kretschmer, hier

Date of entry in original source: December 2, 1888
Quality of data: primary evidence