Jacob Barnkau, 17821829 (aged 47 years)

Name
Jacob* /Barnkau/
Given names
Jacob*
Surname
Barnkau
Also known as
/Barrenkau/
Birth estimated 1782 49

Death of a fatherGeorge Barrenkau
June 29, 1803 (aged 21 years) Age: 70
Cause: Wassersucht
Burial of a fatherGeorge Barrenkau
July 2, 1803 (aged 21 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1803-1818

Rheinfeld_1803-1818 S.1803.001.039

Religious marriageDorothen KindView this family
October 23, 1803 (aged 21 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 19
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1782-1818

Rheinfeld_1782-1818 H.1803.051.004

Birth of a sonFranz Barenkau
October 22, 180408:00 (aged 22 years)
Baptism of a sonFranz Barenkau
October 28, 1804 (aged 22 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1781-1806

Rheinfeld_1781-1806 T.1804.274.049

Birth of a daughterAnna Dorothea Barnkau
October 26, 180615:00 (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnna Dorothea Barnkau
October 27, 1806 (aged 24 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1781-1806

Rheinfeld_1781-1806 T.1806.292.048

Death of a daughterAnna Dorothea Barnkau
November 3, 180612:00 (aged 24 years) Age: 0-0-8
Cause: Epilepsie
Note: Rheinfeld_1803-1818

Rheinfeld_1803-1818 S.1806.008.027

Birth of a sonMichael Barnkau
September 7, 1808 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a daughterFlorentina Barenkau
January 1, 181211:00 (aged 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterFlorentina Barenkau
January 5, 1812 (aged 30 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1806-1818

Rheinfeld_1806-1818 T.1812.030.001

Birth of a sonFriedrich Wilhelm Barenkau
May 19, 181510:00 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a sonFriedrich Wilhelm Barenkau
May 21, 1815 (aged 33 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1806-1818

Rheinfeld_1806-1818 T.1815.046.032

Birth of a daughterWilhelmine Henriette Barenkau
June 9, 181713:00 (aged 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterWilhelmine Henriette Barenkau
June 17, 1817 (aged 35 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1806-1818

Rheinfeld_1806-1818 T.1817.056.037

Death of a brotherMichael Barrenkau
December 17, 181909:30 (aged 37 years) Age: 52
Cause: Leibesverstopfung
Burial of a brotherMichael Barrenkau
December 20, 1819 (aged 37 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1819-1837

Rheinfeld_1819-1837 S.1819.006.040

Birth of a daughterMaria Elisabeth Barrenkau
August 3, 182218:00 (aged 40 years)
Baptism of a daughterMaria Elisabeth Barrenkau
August 11, 1822 (aged 40 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Note: Rheinfeld_1819-1829

Rheinfeld_1819-1829 T.1822.054.069

Death April 5, 182910:00 (aged 47 years) Age: 48
Cause of death: Lungenentzündung
Note: Rheinfeld_1819-1837

Rheinfeld_1819-1837 S.1829.080.022

Occupation
Bauer
1837 (7 years after death)

Family with parents
father
17331803
Birth: about 1733
Death: June 29, 1803Groß Mischau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
elder brother
17671819
Birth: about 1767 34
Death: December 17, 1819Maidahnen, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
16 years
himself
17821829
Birth: estimated 1782 49
Death: April 5, 1829Czarnowken, Landkreis Graudenz, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Family with Dorothen Kind
himself
17821829
Birth: estimated 1782 49
Death: April 5, 1829Czarnowken, Landkreis Graudenz, Westpreußen, Deutschland
wife
17871831
Birth: estimated 1787
Death: February 22, 1831Czarnowken, Landkreis Graudenz, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 23, 1803Rheinfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
son
18081860
Birth: September 7, 1808 26 21
Death: April 12, 1860Mehsau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
-22 months
daughter
18061806
Birth: October 26, 1806 24 19Dombrowo, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: November 3, 1806Dombrowo, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
-23 months
son
18041849
Birth: October 22, 1804 22 17Dombrowo, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 4, 1849Gr. Bölkau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
7 years
daughter
1812
Birth: January 1, 1812 30 25Czarnowken, Landkreis Graudenz, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
son
18151831
Birth: May 19, 1815 33 28Czarnowken, Landkreis Graudenz, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: October 3, 1831Czarnowken, Landkreis Graudenz, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
daughter
1817
Birth: June 9, 1817 35 30Czarnowken, Landkreis Graudenz, Westpreußen, Deutschland
5 years
daughter
1822
Birth: August 3, 1822 40 35Czarnowken, Landkreis Graudenz, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Rheinfeld Film 0208313 - Taufen 1830-1866 Heiraten, Tote 1836-1853
Date of entry in original source: December 31, 1837
Text:

Heiratsregister Seite: 8 lfd.Nr.: 26

Trauung von: Michael Barrenkau (Kutscher aus Lappin, 29 ¼ Jahre, ev.) mit: Anna Maria Patzke (aus Lichtenfeld, 20 Jahre, ev.) am: 31. Dezember 1837 in Rheinfeld

Eltern Bräutigam: Bauer Jacob Barrenkau und Dorothen, geb. Kind Eltern der Braut: George Patzke und Rahel, geb. Wolling

Anmerkungen: Aufgebot: Pfarrer: "älteste Tochter des Käthners George und der Rahel, geb. Wolling" Bräutigam: geb. 07.09.1808, Sohn des Bauern Jacob Barrenkau und der Dorothen, geb. Kind

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage

Rheinfeld_1782-1818 H.1803.051.004

Death

Rheinfeld_1819-1837 S.1829.080.022