Wilhelmine Meier, 1834

Name
Wilhelmine* /Meier/
Given names
Wilhelmine*
Surname
Meier
Married name
Wilhelmine* /Baumgart/
Also known as
/Meyer/
Birth estimated 1834

Religious marriageKarl BaumgartView this family
Yes

Birth of a daughterIda Eveline Baumgart
June 27, 1859 (aged 25 years)
Residence 1893 (aged 59 years)
Marriage of a childKarl Otto HöckendorffIda Eveline BaumgartView this family
March 20, 1893 (aged 59 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a childKarl Otto HöckendorffIda Eveline BaumgartView this family
March 21, 1893 (aged 59 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a husbandKarl Baumgart
before 1894 (aged 60 years)

Family with Karl Baumgart
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriage
daughter
1859
Birth: June 27, 1859 15 25Rakowitz, Landkreis Marienwerder, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Ohra - Trauungen 1870-1923
Date of entry in original source: March 21, 1893
Text:

Heiratsregister Seite: 98 - lfd. Nr.: 5 - Jahrgang 1893

Trauung von Karl Otto Hoeckendorff (Ohra, ev.) mit Ida Eveline Baumgart (Danzig, ev.) am 21. März 1893 in Ohra.

Vater des Bräutigams: † Eigentümer u. Maurer Johann Hoeckendorff u. Anna Marie Reimer. Vater der Braut: Gastwirt Karl Baumgart u. Wilhelmine geb. Meier.

Aufgebot: Ohra 12/3. 93. u. 20/3. 93

Quality of data: secondary evidence