Regina Schönemann, 1702

Name
Regina* /Schönemann/
Given names
Regina
Surname
Schönemann
Also known as
Regina* /Schiemann/
Birth
estimated 1702
Religious marriage
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Residence
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a son
Christening of a son
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a daughter
Christening of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Address: Evangelisches Kirche Sankt Johannis in Danzig
Marriage of a daughter
Family with Christian Staeck
husband
1699
Birth: 1699 23 23 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death:
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriage
son
1723
Birth: 1723 24 21 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
son
1726
Birth: 1726 27 24 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1728
Birth: 1728 29 26 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
son
1729
Birth: 1729 30 27 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
daughter
1732
Birth: 1732 33 30 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
daughter
1734
Birth: 1734 35 32 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
6 years
daughter
1739
Birth: 1739 40 37 Löblau, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 143 - Taufe von Johann Staeck am 10. Juli 1723 in Löblau - geboren 1723 in Löblau. Eltern: Christian Staeck, Nachbar und Regina geborene Schönemann.

Date of entry in original source: July 10, 1723
Quality of data: gut
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister Seite 156 - Taufe von Christian Staeck am 21. August 1729 in Löblau - geboren am 1729 in Löblau. Eltern: Christian Staeck (geschrieben Steck), Nachbar und Krüger und Regina. Taufpaten: Christian Feisner, Anton Krüger, Jacob Tann, Cas par Bartsch, Regina Müller

Date of entry in original source: August 21, 1729
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister - Seite: 153 - Jahrgang: 1728

Taufe von Anna Maria Steck am 15. Februar 1728 in Löblau
geboren 1728 in Löblau

Eltern: Christian Steck, Krüger und Regina

Taufpaten: Johann Steck
Constantia Heermannin
Anna Maria Britallen

Date of entry in original source: February 15, 1728
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Source citation
Text:

Taufregister - Seite: 149 - Jahrgang: 1726

Taufe von Friedrich Steck am 31. März 1726 in der ev. Kirche zu Löblau
geboren 1726 in Löblau

Eltern: Christian Steck, Krüger in Löblau und Regina geb. Schönemann.

Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1726
Quality of data: secondary evidence