Paul Bruno Matschall, 1903

Name
Paul Bruno /Matschall/
Given names
Paul Bruno
Surname
Matschall
Also known as
Paul Bruno /Matscholl/
Family with parents
father
1851
Birth: September 22, 1851 51 33Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 4, 1896Stadtgebiet, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
1899
Birth: April 16, 1899 47 39Danzig, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
himself
1903
Birth: February 8, 1903 51 43Danzig, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Father’s family with Eleonore Henriette Kunkel
father
1851
Birth: September 22, 1851 51 33Ober Buschkau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
step-mother
18511897
Birth: about 1851 30
Death: before 1897
Civil marriage Civil marriageJuly 19, 1876
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 19, 1877Stadtgebiet, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sankt Trinitatis - Sankt Annen Kirche zu Danzig - Taufen 1893-1906
Date of entry in original source: March 20, 1903
Text:

Taufregister Seite: 156 - lfd.Nr.: 10 - Jahrgang: 1903

Taufe von Paul Bruno Matschall am 20. Februar 1903 in der St. Trinitatis - St. Annen Kirche zu Danzig geboren am 8. Februar 1903 in Danzig.

Eltern: Arbeiter Julius Hermann Matschall und Johanna Wilhelmine Matschall geb. Datschewski.

Taufzeugen:

  1. Maria Datschewski.
  2. Mathilde Kalwitz.

Standesamt: Danzig, 1903, Nr. 577

Quality of data: primary evidence