Auguste Mathilde Amalie Rosien, 1861

Name
Auguste Mathilde Amalie /Rosien/
Given names
Auguste Mathilde Amalie
Surname
Rosien
Also known as
Auguste Mathilde Amalie /Rosin/
Birth June 18, 186109:00 33 28
Baptism July 14, 1861 33 28 (aged 26 days)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherCarl Friedrich Wilhelm Rosien
April 15, 186409:00 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherCarl Friedrich Wilhelm Rosien
May 5, 1864 (aged 2 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a sisterHenriette Mathilde Amalie Rosien
July 18, 186708:00 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterHenriette Mathilde Amalie Rosien
July 28, 1867 (aged 6 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a sisterHenriette Mathilde Amalie Rosien
January 11, 186815:00 (aged 6 years) Age: 5 Monate und 24 Tage
Cause: Bräune
Burial of a sisterHenriette Mathilde Amalie Rosien
January 14, 1868 (aged 6 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherFerdinand Johann Julius Rosien
March 1, 186901:00 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherFerdinand Johann Julius Rosien
March 14, 1869 (aged 7 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a brotherHERMANN Rosien
1872 (aged 10 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriage
elder brother
1854
Birth: July 30, 1854 26 21Prockau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
elder brother
1858
Birth: May 27, 1858 30 25Bielawy, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
herself
1861
Birth: June 18, 1861 33 28Bielawy, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger brother
1864
Birth: April 15, 1864 36 31Bielawy, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
younger sister
18671868
Birth: July 18, 1867 39 34Bielawy, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: January 11, 1868Grzybno, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
20 months
younger brother
1869
Birth: March 1, 1869 41 36Grzybno, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
4 years
younger brother
1872
Birth: 1872 44 39
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Karthaus - Taufen, Heiraten und Beerdigungen von 1852-1874 (Duplikat)
Date of entry in original source: July 14, 1861
Text:

Jahrgang: 1861 Taufregister Seiten: 319 und 320 Laufende Nummer: 44 Wohnort: Bielawi Taufname des Kindes: Auguste Mathilde Amalie Rosin Eltern (Namen und Stand): August Rosin, Einwohner, ev. und Wilhelmine geb. Hintz. Tag der Taufe: 14. Juli 1861 Tag der Geburt: 18. Juni 1861, 9 Uhr vormittags. Taufzeugen:

  1. Mathilde Selke, ... in Bielawi
  2. Amalie Strahl, Weberstochter in Bielawi
  3. Heinrich, Selke, Eigenthümerssohn in Bielawi

Pfarrer: Friese

Quality of data: primary evidence