Auguste Bertha Barnkau, 1854

Name
Auguste* Bertha /Barnkau/
Given names
Auguste* Bertha
Surname
Barnkau
Also known as
Auguste* /Barenkau/
Birth October 25, 185416:00 46 39
Baptism October 29, 1854 46 39 (aged 4 days)
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge Patzke
January 4, 185817:00 (aged 3 years) Age: 70 Jahre

Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a maternal grandfatherGeorge Patzke
January 7, 1858 (aged 3 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Residence 1860 (aged 5 years)
Death of a fatherMichael Barnkau
April 12, 186016:00 (aged 5 years) Age: 51 Jahre
Cause: Lungenschwindsucht
Burial of a fatherMichael Barnkau
April 15, 1860 (aged 5 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a parentChristian KowalkeAnna Maria PatzkeView this family
October 14, 1860 (aged 5 years) Husband: 43 Jahre Wife: 43 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a maternal grandmotherRahel Wolling
June 13, 186319:00 (aged 8 years) Age: 73 Jahre
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a maternal grandmotherRahel Wolling
June 16, 1863 (aged 8 years)
Religion: evangelisch
Marriage of a parentGustav Adolf Alexander PattschullAnna Maria PatzkeView this family
December 30, 1866 (aged 12 years) Husband: 34 Jahre Wife: 49 Jahre
Religion: evangelisch
Family with parents
father
18081860
Birth: September 7, 1808 26 21
Death: April 12, 1860Mehsau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1815
Birth: estimated 1815 26 25
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 31, 1837Rheinfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
20 months
elder brother
18391841
Birth: September 5, 1839 30 24Lichtenfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: May 23, 1841Lichtenfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
elder brother
18411841
Birth: September 5, 1841 32 26Lichtenfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: September 5, 1841Lichtenfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
11 months
elder brother
18421842
Birth: July 27, 1842 33 27Lichtenfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: July 27, 1842Lichtenfeld, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
11 months
elder sister
1843
Birth: July 5, 1843 34 28Marschau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
1846
Birth: September 19, 1846 38 31Marschau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
18521853
Birth: September 25, 1852 44 37Mehsau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Death: December 6, 1853Mehsau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
2 years
herself
1854
Birth: October 25, 1854 46 39Mehsau, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Mother’s family with Christian Kowalke
step-father
18171867
Birth: March 30, 1817 30 25
Death: before 1867
mother
1815
Birth: estimated 1815 26 25
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 14, 1860Karthaus, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Mother’s family with Gustav Adolf Alexander Pattschull
step-father
1832
Birth: about 1832 15
mother
1815
Birth: estimated 1815 26 25
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 30, 1866Karthaus, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Karthaus - Taufen, Heiraten und Beerdigungen von 1852-1874 (Duplikat)
Date of entry in original source: October 29, 1854
Text: Jahrgang: 1854 Taufregister Seite: 63 und 64 Laufende Nummer: 64 Wohnort: Mehsau Taufname des Kindes: Auguste Bertha Barnkau Eltern (Namen und Stand): Michael Barnkau, Hofmstr., ev. und Anna geb. Patzke, ev. Tag der Taufe: 29. October 1854 Tag der Geburt: 25. October 1854, 4 Uhr Nachmittg. Taufzeugen: 1) Johann Kapanke, Bauer in Ziglina, ev. 2) Henrittte Kapanke, Frau ed., ev. 3) Johanna Potratz, Stubenmädchen in Mehsau
Quality of data: primary evidence