Gotthard Eduard Johann Rudolph Scherpinski, 1856

Name
Gotthard Eduard Johann Rudolph /Scherpinski/
Given names
Gotthard Eduard Johann Rudolph
Surname
Scherpinski
Also known as
/Czerpinski/
Birth December 4, 1856 34 29
Address: Weidengasse 13
Baptism January 25, 1857 34 30 (aged 1 month)
Address: in der St. Barbara Kirche zu Danzig
Religion: evangelisch
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Scherpinski
before 1862 (aged 5 years)

Death of a brotherGustav Adolph Heinrich Scherpinski
before 1912 (aged 55 years)

Family with parents
father
1822
Birth: May 14, 1822 30 25Wartsch, Landkreis Danziger Höhe, Westpreußen, Deutschland
mother
1827
Birth: January 22, 1827 28 24Ober Kahlbude, Landkreis Karthaus, Westpreußen, Deutschland
Religious marriage Religious marriage
elder brother
8 years
himself
1856
Birth: December 4, 1856 34 29Niederstadt, Stadtkreis Danzig, Westpreußen, Deutschland
SourceEvangelisches Kirchenbuch Sankt Barbara zu Danzig (Stadtgemeinde) - Taufen 1847-1869
Date of entry in original source: January 25, 1857
Text:

Taufregister Seite: 356 - lfd. Nr.: 21 - Jahrgang: 1857

Dom. III p. Ep. d. (fünf u zwanzigsten) 25 Januar Gotthard Eduard Johann Rudolph Czepinski ex. Gottlieb Czerpinski, Schmiedegesell, Weidengasse 13 u. Bertha geb. Bohnke, beide ev. geb d. M. vierten (4) December vor= rigen Jahres (1856) vier (4) N.mittags. Testen: Gotth. Glöckner, Rohrschmied; Ed. Bohnke, Schmidt; Gottl. Bohnke, Kalkbrenner; Mart. Duhnke, Schmiedges.; Joh. Sam. Brinkmann, ..knecht; Fr. Arb. Wilh. Klug; Fr. ... Czerpinski.

Quality of data: primary evidence